BANNOCK COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTION 2006

FINAL TIME 10:30 pm

 
 
 
 
   
 
Total Number Voting 7,044
Precincts Reporting 52 Of 52 100.00 %
 
REP-US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Mike Simpson 3,261 100.00 %
 
REP-GOVERNOR
Dan Adamson 1,268 35.26 %
Walt Bayes 72 2.00 %
Jack Alan Johnson 136 3.78 %
C.L. (Butch) Otter 2,120 58.95 %
 
REP-LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Jim Risch 3,191 100.00 %
 
REP-SECRETARY OF STATE
Ben Ysursa 3,161 100.00 %
 
REP-STATE CONTROLLER
Royce C. Chigbrow 1,118 35.56 %
Donna M. Jones 2,026 64.44 %
 
REP-STATE TREASURER
Ron G. Crane 3,002 100.00 %
 
REP-ATTORNEY GENERAL
Myron Dan Gabbert 1,132 35.68 %
Lawrence G. Wasden 2,041 64.32 %
 
REP-SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Steve Casey 399 11.82 %
Tom Luna 1,623 48.09 %
Steve Smylie 1,353 40.09 %
 
REP-STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29
Jim Guthrie 2,055 100.00 %
 
REP-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 29 POS A
Ken Andrus 2,034 100.00 %
 
REP-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 29 POS B
Richard D. Kirkham 1,722 78.59 %
Lance Kolbet 469 21.41 %
 
REP-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 30 POS B
Joshua R. Thompson 1,013 100.00 %
 
REP-COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
Karl E. Anderson 1,648 47.14 %
Sue Parker 1,848 52.86 %
 
REP-COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
Craig Cooper 3,104 100.00 %
 
REP-CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Arlen Wittrock 3,017 100.00 %
 
REP-COUNTY TREASURER
J.O. Cotant 3,051 100.00 %
 
REP-COUNTY ASSESSOR
Evan S. Frasure 3,096 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 18
Richard L. Larsen 52 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 23
Steven L. Brown 46 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 31
David E. Alexander 27 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 38
Francoise Cleveland 83 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 40
Christine Paulsen 57 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 46
Verna Walker 77 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 48
Lela D. (Kitty) Pumphrey 78 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 51
Jason Norman 76 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 52
Linda A. Hansen 65 100.00 %
 
REP-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 54
Adelina Roth 103 100.00 %
 
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
Dan Eismann 5,091 100.00 %
 
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE
Darrel R. Perry 5,049 100.00 %
 
DISTRICT JUDGE REPLACE BUSH
Ronald E. Bush 5,063 100.00 %
 
DISTRICT JUDGE REPLACE HARDING
Don L. Harding 5,041 100.00 %
 
DISTRICT JUDGE REPLACE MCDERMOTT
Peter D. McDermott 5,311 100.00 %
 
DISTRICT JUDGE REPLACE SMITH
N. Randy Smith 5,329 100.00 %
 
DEM-US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 2
Jim Hansen 2,642 100.00 %
 
DEM-GOVERNOR
Jerry M. Brady 2,641 85.50 %
Lee Chaney Sr. 448 14.50 %
 
DEM-LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Larry LaRocco 2,057 68.64 %
Dan Romero 940 31.36 %
 
DEM-SECRETARY OF STATE
No Declared Candidates 0 0 %
 
DEM-STATE CONTROLLER
Jackie Groves Twilegar 2,781 100.00 %
 
DEM-STATE TREASURER
Jill L. Ellsworth 2,799 100.00 %
 
DEM-ATTORNEY GENERAL
Robert A. (Bob) Wallace 2,759 100.00 %
 
DEM-SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Jana L. Jones 680 20.87 %
Bert Marley 2,578 79.13 %
 
DEM-STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29
Diane Bilyeu 1,606 100.00 %
 
DEM-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 29 POS A
Allen R. Andersen 1,554 100.00 %
 
DEM-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 29 POS B
James D. Ruchti 1,527 100.00 %
 
DEM-STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30
Edgar J. Malepeai 1,416 100.00 %
 
DEM-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 30 POS A
Donna Boe 1,403 100.00 %
 
DEM-STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 30 POS B
Elaine Smith 1,389 100.00 %
 
DEM-COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
Lin Whitworth 2,957 100.00 %
 
DEM-COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
Larry Ghan 2,918 100.00 %
 
DEM-CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
Dale S. Hatch 2,884 100.00 %
 
DEM-COUNTY TREASURER
Radene Barker 2,796 100.00 %
 
DEM-COUNTY ASSESSOR
Jo Lynn Anderson 1,822 57.37 %
Geoff Ranere 1,354 42.63 %
 
DEM-COUNTY CORONER
David J. Archuleta 1,114 39.69 %
Kim A. Quick 1,693 60.31 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 1
Scott R. McGee 83 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 2
Kacee A. Garner 65 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 16
Dorothy J. Kinney 14 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 18
Lois Stuban 48 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 20
William J. Davidson 39 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 25
John W. Purce 52 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 31
No Declared Candidates 0 0 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 32
Marla Vik 59 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 36
Gerald L. Ward 57 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 40
Margo Proksa 77 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN INKOM 43
Lin Whitworth 97 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN MCCAMMON 45
Carol Gunter 90 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 47
Kirk Bybee 57 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN POCATELLO 48
Linda Ellis 48 100.00 %
 
DEM-PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN CHUBBUCK 53
Nadine J. Rasmussen 49 100.00 %